Hotel in Xalapa

Monday to Sunday 24 hours a day

The 365 days of the year

Av. Miguel Alemán #310 Col. Laderas de Macuiltepetl

ZIP 91130, Xalapa, Veracruz

Notice of Privacy

Hotel Klimt with address at Av. Miguel Alemán #310 Colonia Laderas de Macuiltepetl, Cp. 91130, Xalapa, Veracruz, México, is responsible for obtaining and using your personal data, the use that is given to them, as well as their protection.
In attention to those indicated in articles 8,15,16 and 36 of the FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY INDIVIDUALS (LFPDPPP).

The personal data requested are:

  • Full name (Names, Paternal and Maternal Surname).
  • Guest Signature
  • Home phone and Cell phone.
  • Credit or debit card information
  • E-mail.
  • Home.
  • State of its Origin.
  • R.F.C.

This information will be used for the following purposes:

  • Security in the guest's stay.
  • Preparation of reservations 
  • Tax receipts.
  • Sending company promotional information
  • To generate a customer database;
  • Improvement of control and performance of subsequent service processes.

Security and protection of your personal data.

Hotel Klimt's purpose is that personal data and/or sensitive data, which may be collected by virtue of this Privacy Notice, can be used for the proper operation and purposes of the Hotel and to government authorities that require it; the foregoing in order that they can be used for administrative, marketing, sales, statistical and other effects that may be of interest and / or for the benefit of the Holder.
The protection of personal data is the responsibility of Hotel Klimt, who will take the necessary measures to prevent the loss and/or theft of information stored in physical and digital files.
We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law. .
For the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Data Protection Law, if you do not express your opposition to the transfer of your personal data, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

Means to exercise ARCO rights.

You have the right to: (i) access your personal data in our possession and know the details of their treatment, (ii) rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, (iii) cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or (iv) oppose their treatment for specific purposes, as provided by law, ( jointly, the “ARCO Rights”).

To exercise your ARCO Rights, you must submit a request (the "Arco Request"), to the Responsible Party, to the Privacy Officer, to the Contact Address, accompanied by the following information and documentation:

  1. Your name, address and email to be able to communicate the response to the ARCO Request;
  2. A copy of the documents that prove your identity (copy of IFE, passport or any other official identification) or, where appropriate, the documents that prove your legal representation, the original of which must be presented in order to receive the response from the Responsible Party;
  3. A clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO Rights;
  4. Any document or information that facilitates the location of your personal data, and;

In case of requesting a rectification of your personal data, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request.

The Privacy Officer will respond to your ARCO Request and the reasons for his decision by email.

ARCO Rights

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Private possession.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of Hotel Klimt, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

Any questions, clarification and/or rectification of data, contact the telephone number: (228) 8 90 23 23 or email: contactohotelklimt@gmail.com.

Close
en_US